Large Background Image
Georgie Brooker Profile Image

Georgie Brooker

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
11 August 1992
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Spotty
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Woonona Bulls
Biography:

Brooker is a veteran of Illawarra women's competitions having featured for the Woonona Bulls, Thirroul Butchers, Helensburgh Tigers and Corrimal Cougars since she began playing in the Under-8s.

She has won seven competitions in the Illawarra open women's league.

Once asked her late father if she could play in the NRL one day, to which he replied he didn't think was possible. Brooker signed her first professional playing contract at his grave in tribute to her dad.

The logistics administrator has also spent two years (2016, 2018) at Cronulla-Caringbah. She also raised a goat in her backyard when she was growing up.

Latest

Team Mates