Brittany Breayley Profile Image

Brittany Breayley

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Weight:
67 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Britto
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Junior Club:
Mackay Magpies
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Westfund.

Representative honours: Australia Jillaroos (2014-present); NRL Women's All Stars (2013-2017); Queensland Maroons (2014-present); 2018 Dally M Female Player of the Year.

The Mackay born and bred Breayley commenced her rugby league career at age 17 and has carved out a place as one of the game's best players ever since. A mainstay of the Jillaroos and Queensland Origin team since 2014, including Australia's World Cup win in 2017, Breayley has been awarded Queensland Women's Player of the Year (2017) and the Dally M Female Player of the Year (2018) throughout her career. Breayley works as a maintenance scheduler and has relocated from Brisbane to Wollongong for the entire duration of the season.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
326

Defence

Tackles Made
150
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27.3
Total Running Metres
109

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Hooker 60 - - - - - - 6 - 94 38 4 40 12 -
2 Warriors Won 6 - 26 Hooker 60 - - - - - - 9 - 88 37 1 35 - -
3 Roosters Won 24 - 16 Hooker 60 - - - - - - 4 - 93 35 4 21 6 -
4 Broncos Lost 30 - 6 Hooker 48 - - - - - - 4 - 51 40 - 12 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 4 2 270 124 14 286 71.53 - 172 43.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - 326 150 9 109 27.33 - 135 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2018 4 4 - - - 1 - 4 - - - 4 2 270 124 14 287 71.00 - 172 43.0
Dragons 2019 2019 4 2 2 - - - - - - - - - - 326 150 9 109 27.00 - 135 33.8

Latest

Team Mates