Large Background Image
Asoiva Karpani Profile Image

Asoiva Karpani

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
18 June 1996
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Eva
Debut Club:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Biography:

Karpani is a childcare educator and comes from a family of 10 siblings.

She has represented the Australian rugby sevens team during the 2013 Youth Olympics and would've done so again in 2014 if not for a broken collarbone.

Karpani is a relative newcomer to rugby league but has represented South Australia and Combined Affiliated States.

Off the back of that, she was invited to a Jillaroos training camp and represented Tonga at February's Commonwealth Championships.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
28.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68.9
Total Running Metres
68

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 30 - 4 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 28 - 8 11 1 68 68 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 28 - 11 1 68 68.90 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons - - 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 28 - 11 1 68 68.00 - 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates