Large Background Image
Asipau Mafi Profile Image

Asipau Mafi

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
28 October 1993
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Asipower
Debut Club:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Aspley Devils
Biography:

Mafi is a part of the NRL elite squad, and has relocated from Queensland to play for the Dragons.

The Maroons representative is an NRL development officer and proud of her faith and Tongan heritage.

Her rise through the Queensland rugby league ranks has seen her go from state carnivals playing for South-East Queensland to the Queensland team in last year's interstate challenge at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
3.7
Post Contact Metres
31.9

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34.7
Total Running Metres
104

Fantasy

Total Points
33
Average Points
11

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 12 - - - - - 2 14 - 4 5 - 35 35 -
2 Warriors Won 22 - 10 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 9 - 3 3 1 34 34 -
3 Roosters Lost 26 - 0 Prop 26 - - - - - 1 9 1 4 15 4 34 34 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 3 32 1 23 5 104 34.70 - 33 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons - - 3 1 2 - - - - - 3 32 1 23 5 104 34.00 - 33 11.0

Latest

Team Mates