Large Background Image
Anneka Stephens Profile Image

Anneka Stephens

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
04 September 1989
Birthplace:
Invercargill, NZ
Nickname:
Neeks
Debut Club:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Biography:

Stephens is making the move over from the Western Australian Rugby League following her headline-making performances for the Combined Affiliated States at the National Championships. With the Western Australian women's competition in its infancy, Stephens is very new to the game having previously played rugby union. She is a stay at home mother to three kids, Chylah (10), Kaiya (7) and Ina (1) but will relocate alone to pursue her NRLW career.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
175

Defence

Tackles Made
71
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42.2
Total Running Metres
126

Fantasy

Total Points
60
Average Points
20

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 30 - 4 Hooker 52 - - - - - - 23 - 66 19 4 44 14 -
2 Warriors Won 22 - 10 Hooker 49 - - - - - 2 11 - 60 23 4 33 10 -
3 Roosters Lost 26 - 0 Hooker 60 - - - - - - 15 - 49 29 6 48 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - 175 71 14 126 42.17 - 60 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons - - 3 1 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 71 14 126 42.00 - 60 20.0

Latest

Team Mates